ActivTrades 🔒 What brokers don't publish641 rates and terms that are not in the brokers’ own offers
Rates and terms that are not in the brokers’ own offers, collected away from their sites — from industry catalogues, reviews and archives, and from IB partners themselves. 548 figures the broker publishes nowhere, 93 contradict its own official one. Unconfirmed by document, so open to registered partners only; not every broker has such records.
Register and open Sign in
Europe & global, CIS, Latin America, Asia, Middle East & Africa · www.activtrades.com · partners.activtrades.com · Checked Nov 3, 2026
Representing ActivTrades? Confirm or update your data for free →
Partner programs Introducing broker · Flexible Introducing Broker Partner Program on request The broker does not publish this program's rates — terms are provided on request.
9 of 9 key fields checked on the broker’s site (including “not published”)
Affiliate · Affiliate Program Per lot, FX major
Not applicable
RevShare, max
Not published Source partners.activtrades.com/en/affiliate Checked Oct 27, 2026 How obtained Collected automatically Status Checked The broker’s page above does not state this value (checked on the date shown).
Payouts
Monthly Source partners.activtrades.com/en/affiliate Checked Oct 27, 2026 How obtained Collected automatically Status Checked “Eligible commissions paid monthly, according to programme terms and applicable checks” Min. payout
Not published Source partners.activtrades.com/en/affiliate Checked Oct 27, 2026 How obtained Collected automatically Status Checked The broker’s page above does not state this value (checked on the date shown).
9 of 9 key fields checked on the broker’s site (including “not published”)
Changes Nov 2, 2026 ActivTrades · Introducing broker — Payout models: was Per lot, Revenue share, Hybrid → Per lot, Revenue share · Source Nov 2, 2026 ActivTrades · Introducing broker — Payout models: was Per lot, Revenue share, Hybrid → Per lot, Revenue share · Source Oct 28, 2026 ActivTrades · Affiliate — Program name: was ActivAffiliates → Affiliate Program · Source Oct 28, 2026 ActivTrades · Affiliate — Program name: was ActivAffiliates → Affiliate Program · Source Oct 28, 2026 ActivTrades · Affiliate — Partner tools: added: Creatives and banners, Dedicated manager · Source Oct 28, 2026 ActivTrades · Introducing broker — Partner tools: added: Landing pages, Creatives and banners, Dedicated manager · Source Widget for your site Paste this code and the page shows a card with the broker’s published terms. It updates itself when the broker changes them.
<iframe src="https://brokerpays.com/embed/broker/activtrades/" width="100%" height="260" style="border:0;max-width:420px" loading="lazy" title="ActivTrades — BrokerPays"></iframe> Report an error