Brokers / Key to Markets / Introducing broker

Key to Markets — Introducing broker

Introducing Broker Program
Source
partners.keytomarkets.com/partnership-program
Checked
Oct 27, 2026
How obtained
Collected automatically
Status
Checked
“Our Introducing Broker Program is designed to help you maximize your revenue”
Checked Nov 3, 2026 Key fields: 4 from the broker’s site · 3 not published · 0 no data
My watchlist

Summary in 10 seconds

How it pays
Per lot
Payouts
Daily, minimum not published
Countries
partner-country restrictions not published; clients not accepted from United States, Iran, North Korea
Verified
4 of 7 key terms from the broker's site · Checked Nov 3, 2026. Missing or not published: Minimum payout, Methods, Partners not accepted from
Per lot, instrument not stated by broker
$15 /lot
Source
partners.keytomarkets.com
Checked
Oct 27, 2026
How obtained
Collected automatically
Status
Checked
“Earn Up to $15 per Lot”
max
CPA, max
Not applicable
RevShare, max
Not applicable
Payouts
Daily
Source
partners.keytomarkets.com/partnership-program
Checked
Oct 27, 2026
How obtained
Collected automatically
Status
Checked
“Track performance, manage sub-affiliates, and receive daily commission payouts.”
Min. payout
Not published
Source
partners.keytomarkets.com/partnership-program
Checked
Oct 26, 2026
How obtained
Collected automatically
Status
Checked

Not stated on any of the 3 broker pages read on the date shown (a second, dedicated check).

Income estimate

Your own assumptions against the program's published terms. Each payout model is estimated separately.

An estimate, not a promise: the broker decides qualification, partner level, instruments and payment. CPA is paid once per qualified client; per-lot and revenue-share income depend on clients who keep trading. Only values from the broker's site are used.

Unofficial data

Country restrictions and rates from indirect sources, each with its source and the date it was checked. We hold them for 109 of 207 brokers; which ones, you see after registering and stating your volumes.

Register and openSign in

Unofficial data is not confirmed by the broker: a reference point for negotiation. Official terms are above on this page.

How to join

Rates by instrument class

Instrument classModel basetypicalmax Unit
FX majors
Per lot
Source
partners.keytomarkets.com
Checked
Oct 27, 2026
How obtained
Collected automatically
Status
Checked
“Earn Up to $15 per Lot”
Not checkedNot checked
$15
Source
partners.keytomarkets.com
Checked
Oct 27, 2026
How obtained
Collected automatically
Status
Checked
“Earn Up to $15 per Lot”
USD per standard lot
Other
Separate scale
Source
partners.keytomarkets.com/help-centre
Checked
Oct 26, 2026
How obtained
Collected automatically
Status
Checked
“Performance fees up to 50% via Copy Trading and PAMM”
Not checkedNot checked
50
Source
partners.keytomarkets.com/help-centre
Checked
Oct 26, 2026
How obtained
Collected automatically
Status
Checked
“Performance fees up to 50% via Copy Trading and PAMM”
Other

Payout terms

Frequency
Daily
Source
partners.keytomarkets.com/partnership-program
Checked
Oct 27, 2026
How obtained
Collected automatically
Status
Checked
“Track performance, manage sub-affiliates, and receive daily commission payouts.”
Minimum payout
Not published
Source
partners.keytomarkets.com/partnership-program
Checked
Oct 26, 2026
How obtained
Collected automatically
Status
Checked

Not stated on any of the 3 broker pages read on the date shown (a second, dedicated check).

Methods
Not published
Source
partners.keytomarkets.com/partnership-program
Checked
Oct 26, 2026
How obtained
Collected automatically
Status
Checked

Not stated on any of the 3 broker pages read on the date shown (a second, dedicated check).

Eligibility

Partners not accepted from
Not published
Source
partners.keytomarkets.com/partnership-program
Checked
Oct 26, 2026
How obtained
Collected automatically
Status
Checked

Not stated on any of the 3 broker pages read on the date shown (a second, dedicated check).

Clients not accepted from
United States, Iran, North Korea
Source
partners.keytomarkets.com/partnership-program
Checked
Oct 27, 2026
How obtained
Collected automatically
Status
Checked
“KEY TO MARKETS does not offer any services to residents of the USA, Iran, North Korea and other countries where restrictions apply”

Sub-IB and attribution

Sub-IB
Yes
Source
partners.keytomarkets.com
Checked
Oct 27, 2026
How obtained
Collected automatically
Status
Checked
“Earn additional revenue with customized commissions from your referred partners”
Levels
10
Source
partners.keytomarkets.com/partnership-program
Checked
Oct 27, 2026
How obtained
Collected automatically
Status
Checked
“Build and manage a network of sub-affiliates with up to 10 levels of referral commissions.”

Tools and traffic rules

Partner tools
Landing pages, Creatives and banners, Dedicated manager
Source
partners.keytomarkets.com/partnership-program
Checked
Oct 27, 2026
How obtained
Collected automatically
Status
Checked
“Access banners, landing pages, widgets, and co-branded materials to enhance your outreach.”

Documents and links

Sign-up pagesecure.keytomarkets.com/register
ⓘ
Source
partners.keytomarkets.com/help-centre
Checked
Oct 27, 2026
How obtained
Collected automatically
Status
Checked
“- Join now — https://secure.keytomarkets.com/register”
Partner areasecure.keytomarkets.com/
ⓘ
Source
partners.keytomarkets.com
Checked
Oct 27, 2026
How obtained
Collected automatically
Status
Checked
“Log in — https://secure.keytomarkets.com/”

Partners of this broker can report actual terms; once checked against a document, they are published separately from the broker's terms. Submit data →

Changes

Questions

How much does Key to Markets pay per lot?

Published rate: $15 /lot. The broker does not name the instrument this amount applies to. Source checked Oct 27, 2026.

How often does Key to Markets pay partners?

Daily, minimum payout —. Source checked Oct 27, 2026.

Report a discrepancy