Summary in 10 seconds
- How it pays
- Per lot
- Payouts
- Frequency and minimum not published
- Countries
- partner-country restrictions not published
- Verified
- 3 of 8 key terms from the broker's site · Checked Nov 3, 2026. Missing or not published: Per lot, FX major, Frequency, Minimum payout, Methods, Partners not accepted from
$5 /lot
- Source
- gomarkets.com/en-au/partnership/ib-program
- Checked
- Oct 26, 2026
- How obtained
- Collected automatically
- Status
- Checked
“The maximum rebate under our standard tier structure is US$5 per lot for Tier 4 FX trades on Standard accounts.”
50%
- Source
- gomarkets.com/en-au/partnership/ib-program
- Checked
- Oct 26, 2026
- How obtained
- Collected automatically
- Status
- Checked
“0.5 pips or 50% commission”
Not published
- Source
- gomarkets.com/en-au/partnership/ib-program
- Checked
- Oct 26, 2026
- How obtained
- Collected automatically
- Status
- Checked
The broker’s page above does not state this value (checked on the date shown).
Not published
- Source
- gomarkets.com/en-au/partnership/ib-program
- Checked
- Oct 26, 2026
- How obtained
- Collected automatically
- Status
- Checked
The broker’s page above does not state this value (checked on the date shown).
Income estimate
Your own assumptions against the program's published terms. Each payout model is estimated separately.
An estimate, not a promise: the broker decides qualification, partner level, instruments and payment. CPA is paid once per qualified client; per-lot and revenue-share income depend on clients who keep trading. Only values from the broker's site are used.
Unofficial data
Country restrictions and rates from indirect sources, each with its source and the date it was checked. We hold them for 109 of 207 brokers; which ones, you see after registering and stating your volumes.
Unofficial data is not confirmed by the broker: a reference point for negotiation. Official terms are above on this page.
How to join
Rates by instrument class
| Instrument class | Model | base | typical | max | Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FX majors | Per lot
“0.2 pips or 20% commission” | Not published
Not stated on any of the 8 broker pages read on the date shown (a second, dedicated check). | Not checked | $5
“The maximum rebate under our standard tier structure is US$5 per lot for Tier 4 FX trades on Standard accounts.” | USD per standard lot |
| Gold (XAUUSD) | Per lot
“Gold rebate (XAU)” | $1
“1 to 29 clients, less than US$150,000 equity 0.2 pips or 20% commission US$1 per lot” | Not checked | $3
“300+ clients, US$3 million+ equity 0.5 pips or 50% commission US$3 per lot” | USD per standard lot |
Revenue share
| Base share | 20%
“0.2 pips or 20% commission” |
|---|---|
| Maximum share | 50%
“0.5 pips or 50% commission” |
| Basis | of commission
“FX rebates for Plus accounts are calculated as a percentage of commission.” |
| Conditions | Tiers based on referred client numbers and client equity; percentage of commission applies to FX rebates for Plus accounts.
“Tiers are based on referred client numbers and client equity, with higher rebate rates available at qualifying tiers.” |
Payout terms
| Frequency | Not published
The broker’s page above does not state this value (checked on the date shown). |
|---|---|
| Minimum payout | Not published
The broker’s page above does not state this value (checked on the date shown). |
| Methods | Not published
The broker’s page above does not state this value (checked on the date shown). |
Eligibility
| Partners not accepted from | Not published
The broker’s page above does not state this value (checked on the date shown). |
|---|
Sub-IB and attribution
| Sub-IB | Yes
“build your network with multi-level sub-IB options” |
|---|---|
| Cookie period | Not published
The broker’s page above does not state this value (checked on the date shown). |
Tools and traffic rules
| Partner tools | Landing pages, Creatives and banners, Dedicated manager
“Partners receive access to a referral dashboard, cookie-based tracking links, localised banners, landing pages and dedicated campaign support.” |
|---|
Documents and links
| Sign-up page | portal.gomarkets.com/registerⓘ
“- Become an IB — https://portal.gomarkets.com/register?memberType=i%2FxgxYyfI3s%3D&” |
|---|---|
| Agreement | firebasestorage.googleapis.com/v0/b/go-marketing-apps.appspot.com/o/legal_documents%2Fasic%2Fgomarkets-au-referral-agreement_dir%2Fgomarkets-au-referral-agreement.pdfⓘ
“- IB Agreement — https://firebasestorage.googleapis.com/v0/b/go-marketing-apps.appspot.com/o/legal_documents%2Fasic%2Fgomarkets-au-referral-agreement_dir%2Fgomarkets-au-referral-agreement.pdf?alt=media” |
Partners of this broker can report actual terms; once checked against a document, they are published separately from the broker's terms. Submit data →
Changes
- GO Markets · Introducing broker — Payout models: wasPer lot, Revenue share → Per lot · Source
- GO Markets · Introducing broker — FX majors · Unit: wasOther → USD per standard lot · Source
- GO Markets · Introducing broker — FX majors · Unit: wasOther → USD per standard lot · Source
- GO Markets · Introducing broker — Program name: wasGO Markets IB Program → Introducing Brokers (IB) · Source
- GO Markets · Introducing broker — Program name: wasGO Markets IB Program → Introducing Brokers (IB) · Source
- GO Markets · Introducing broker — Partner tools: added: Landing pages, Creatives and banners, Dedicated manager · Source
Questions
Published rate: $5 /lot. Source checked Oct 26, 2026.