Summary in 10 seconds
- How it pays
- CPA
- CPA qualification
- Qualification terms not published — ask the program before sending traffic
- Payouts
- Monthly, minimum $150
- Countries
- partner-country restrictions not published
- Verified
- 6 of 8 key terms from the broker's site · Checked Nov 3, 2026. Missing or not published: Maximum share, Partners not accepted from
$800
- Source
- www.500affiliates.com/PaymentPlans.aspx
- Checked
- Oct 26, 2026
- How obtained
- Collected automatically
- Status
- Checked
“an affiliate can earn up to $800 per Qualified Trader”
Not published
- Source
- www.500affiliates.com/Docs/DocRetriever.aspx
- Checked
- Oct 21, 2026
- How obtained
- Collected automatically
The broker’s page above does not state this value (checked on the date shown).
Monthly
- Source
- www.500affiliates.com/Docs/DocRetriever.aspx
- Checked
- Oct 21, 2026
- How obtained
- Collected automatically
- Status
- Checked
“The Affiliate Fee shall be paid on a monthly basis in accordance with”
$150
- Source
- www.500affiliates.com/Docs/DocRetriever.aspx
- Checked
- Oct 21, 2026
- How obtained
- Collected automatically
- Status
- Checked
“amount which is less than US$150, and in the event that the Affiliate's balance at the end”
Income estimate
Your own assumptions against the program's published terms. Each payout model is estimated separately.
An estimate, not a promise: the broker decides qualification, partner level, instruments and payment. CPA is paid once per qualified client; per-lot and revenue-share income depend on clients who keep trading. Only values from the broker's site are used.
Unofficial data
Country restrictions and rates from indirect sources, each with its source and the date it was checked. We hold them for 109 of 207 brokers; which ones, you see after registering and stating your volumes.
Unofficial data is not confirmed by the broker: a reference point for negotiation. Official terms are above on this page.
How to join
Rates by instrument class
No per-instrument rates published.
CPA
| CPA, maximum | $800
“an affiliate can earn up to $800 per Qualified Trader” |
|---|---|
| Qualifying first deposit | Not published
The broker’s page above does not state this value (checked on the date shown). |
| Conditions | A qualified trader (CPA) is a trader that made the first deposit, started trading with real funds and passed the spreads limit.
“A qualified trader (CPA), is a trader that made the first deposit, started trading with real funds and passed the spreads limit.” |
Revenue share
| Maximum share | Not published
The broker’s page above does not state this value (checked on the date shown). |
|---|
Payout terms
| Frequency | Monthly
“The Affiliate Fee shall be paid on a monthly basis in accordance with” |
|---|---|
| Minimum payout | $150
“amount which is less than US$150, and in the event that the Affiliate's balance at the end” |
| Methods | Bank wire
“We support wire transfers as a payment method.” |
| Payout rules | The agreement makes the fee payable within fifteen (15) days after the end of each calendar month, while the help pages say payments are executed by the 10th of each month for the previous month. A balance below $150 is carried over; if the carried balance does not reach $150 within six consecutive calendar months, the amount due is voided and cancelled.
“The Affiliate Fee will be payable within fifteen (15) days after the end | We execute payments by the 10th of each month for your previous month’s activity | total US$150 within six (6) consecutive calendar months, then the amount due will be” |
Eligibility
| Partners not accepted from | Not published
The broker’s page above does not state this value (checked on the date shown). |
|---|
Sub-IB and attribution
| Sub-IB | Yes
“When referring a new affiliate to 500Affiliates you’ll receive 10% of their monthly commissions.” |
|---|---|
| Sub-IB conditions | 10% of the referred affiliate's monthly commissions
“you’ll receive 10% of their monthly commissions” |
| Cookie period | Not published
The broker’s page above does not state this value (checked on the date shown). |
Documents and links
| Sign-up page | www.500affiliates.com/Register.aspxⓘ
“- SIGN UP — https://www.500affiliates.com/Register.aspx” |
|---|---|
| Partner area | www.500affiliates.com/Login.aspxⓘ
“- LOGIN — https://www.500affiliates.com/Login.aspx” |
| Agreement | www.500affiliates.com/Docs/DocRetriever.aspxⓘ
“- Affiliation Agreement — https://www.500affiliates.com/Docs/DocRetriever.aspx?doc=UserAgreement.pdf” |
Partners of this broker can report actual terms; once checked against a document, they are published separately from the broker's terms. Submit data →
Changes
- Plus500 · Affiliate — Payout models: wasCPA, Revenue share → CPA · Source
- Plus500 · Affiliate — Payout models: wasCPA → CPA, Revenue share · Source
- Plus500 · Affiliate — Program name: wasPlus500 Affiliate Program & Partnerships → 500Affiliates · Source
- Plus500 · Affiliate — Program name: wasPlus500 Affiliate Program & Partnerships → 500Affiliates · Source
Questions
Published by the broker: CPA up to $800. Source checked Oct 26, 2026. A published maximum is not what every partner receives — tiers and conditions apply.
Monthly, minimum payout $150. Source checked Oct 21, 2026.